Singapore Airlines

Enjoy great fares to Brisbane, QLD

Fly to Brisbane with Singapore Airlines, starting from IDR 7.1 Jt*

Together with the Tourism and Events Queensland (TEQ), we are pleased to offer special fares to Brisbane now until 7 May 2017.

 

Enjoy great fares on Business Class or Economy Class, for flights departing from Jakarta only.

 

Scroll down for further details. 


Amazing Business & Economy Class Fares to Brisbane, QLD

Date of Issue: Now to 7 May 2017 

Date of Travel: Now to 30 September 2017 (Blackout dates apply)

Search Flights

City
City
Economy / Premium EconomyEconomy / Premium Economy
TujuanMin / Max tinggalEconomy ClassBusiness Class
Brisbane3 day / 21 days IDR 7,100,000IDR 28,000,000

Ticketing Terms and Conditions

 

Cabin Class Change Flight Change Name Cancellation Fee KrisFlyer Mileage Accrual
Business IDR 2,250,000 Not Allowed Not Allowed 125% of applicable Miles
Economy Not Allowed Not Allowed Not Allowed 10% of applicable Miles


*Fares include associated taxes, fees, and surchanges correct as at 4 April 2017, for travel now to 30 September 2017. The fares and promotions may be subject to change due to currency fluctuations and other specified reason without prior notice.

  • Advance purchase of 5 days required.
  • These airfares are available for specific booking class.
  • Valid for travel departing from Jakarta only.
  • Seats are limited and may not be available on selected flights or dates.
  • Child and infant apply same fares as adult.
  • No name change, no waitlist, no redemption upgrade to First/Business class.
  • Other terms and Conditions apply.

Discover more of Australia via Virgin Australia

Enjoy these special twin-city fares when you fly through Brisbane on Singapore Airlines

Date of Issue: Now to 5 May 2017 

Date of Travel: Now to 30 September 2017 (Blackout dates apply)

Destination (via Brisbane on SQ)ItineraryBusiness Class (IDR, starting from)Economy Class (IDR, starting from)
GladstoneCGK-BNE-GLT-BNE-CGK32,516,0009,023,000
HobartCGK-BNE-HBA-BNE-CGK38,715,0009,885,000
TownsvilleCGK-BNE-TSV-BNE-CGK36,515,0009,315,000
CanberraCGK-BNE-CBR-BNE-CGK35,935,0009,555,000
MelbourneCGK-BNE-MEL-BNE-CGK37,585,0009,955,000
SydneyCGK-BNE-SYD-BNE-CGK34,285,0009,240,000
AdelaideCGK-BNE-ADL-BNE-CGK38,186,0009,632,000
PerthCGK-BNE-PER-BNE-CGK44,288,00011,122,000
DarwinCGK-BNE-DRW-BNE-CGK42,098,00010,773,000
CairnsCGK-BNE-CNS-BNE-CGK39,291,0009,902,000

Ticketing Terms and Conditions

 

*Fares include associated taxes, fees, and surchanges correct as at 18 April 2017. The fares and promotions may be subject to change due to currency fluctuations and other specified reason without prior notice.


  • Date of issue: Now to 5 May 2017
  • Date of travel: Now to 30 September 2017
  • Blackout dates (for Economy Class only): 17 - 28 June 2017
  • Advance purchase of 5 days required
  • Min/Max stay: 3/21 days
  • This promotional fare is only available for passengers departing from Jakarta, with an outbound flight through through Brisbane on Singapore Airlines
  • No cancellation or refund permitted after ticket has been issued
  • No child and infant discount
  • No name change, no waitlist, no redemption upgrade to Business/First Class
  • KrisFlyer miles accrual: 125% for Business Class, 10% for Economy Class
  • To book your ticket, please contact your local Singapore Airlines ticketing office or SQ/MI appointed travel agent

Queensland Highlights